Menu
Marshere Logo

MarShere News

Home > News

2018 Next Gen Dance Comp Results

The Wantirna Community Bank Branch Next Gen Dance Competition was MarShere's first competition for the year, with a focus on or kids and teenagers. It was another huge day, with kids from all over Victoria coming to compete in what was a very fun day for all! 

A huge thank you to all of your who were in attendance, and especially to our sponsors for their support of the day. Big mention to the Wantirna Community Bank Branch for their major sponsorship as well.

If you missed the day, or would like to see where you ranked in certain events, the full list of results can be found by scrolling through the article to your desired event or clicking the link below!

Results for 2018 Wantirna Community Bank Branch Next Gen Dance Competition.pdf

Information for our next Competition, the MarShere Mid Season or Dance Grand Slam is available by clicking here.

RESULTS

       1  Best Boy 15 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Modern - Quickstep

        1          189  Robert Evans                                                                                           Pakenham

        2          121  Kayden Stuttard                                                                                       Cranbourne

        3          204  Lochlan Shanahan                                                                                    Tullamarine

         

        2  Best Boy & Girl 7 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Modern - Quickstep

        1          194  Zofia Town                                                                                               Pakenham

        2          138  Megan Aspinall                                                                                         FTGully

        3          151  Xavier Deagan                                                                                          Hastings

        4          116  Bree Reynolds                                                                                          Cranbourne

        5          141  Pinipa Nanayakkara                                                                                  FTGully

         

        3  Best Girl 15 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Modern - Quickstep

        1          112  Charli Matthews                                                                                        Chelsea Heights

        2          100  Aalyah Currie                                                                                            Bendigo

        3          197  Alanah Shanahan                                                                                      Tullamarine

        4          130  Aleisha Boucher-Smith                                                                              FTGully

        5          118  Georgia Kruger                                                                                         Cranbourne

        6          135  Ella Boucher-Smith                                                                                   FTGully

        7          127  Samantha Syrett                                                                                       Cranbourne

         

        5  Best Girl 19 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Modern - Tango

        1          126  Priscilla Jessica                                                                                        Cranbourne

        2          154  Georgia Tan                                                                                             Heathmont

        3          129  Shanaya Loh                                                                                            Cranbourne

        4          175  Ashleigh Tascone                                                                                     Nunawading

        5          124  Micky Sibberas                                                                                        Cranbourne

        6          162  Kaitlyn Dick                                                                                              Kilsyth

        7          118  Georgia Kruger                                                                                         Cranbourne

        8          183  Eliza Vanleishout                                                                                      Pakenham

        9          191  Stevie Milas                                                                                             Pakenham

         

        6  Best Boy & Girl 11 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Modern - Tango

        1          189  Robert Evans                                                                                           Pakenham

        2          181  Charli Thorpe                                                                                            Pakenham

        3          198  Chloe Lopez                                                                                             Tullamarine

        4          114  Lisa Murnane                                                                                            Chelsea Heights

        5          110  Eliza Callaghan                                                                                         Boronia

        6          206  Sienna Lopez                                                                                           Tullamarine

         

        8  Best Boy 19 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Modern - Tango

        1          203  Liam Parkinson                                                                                         Tullamarine

        2          164  Iiya Toghai                                                                                               Kilsyth

        3          143  Howard Aitken                                                                                          Greensborough

  

       9  Best Boy 7 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below New Vogue – E3Step

        1          179  Ashley Vanderputt                                                                                    Pakenham

        2          151  Xavier Deagan                                                                                          Hastings

      

      10  Best Boy & Girl 15 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below New Vogue – Gypsy Tap

        1          149  Amy Bryant                                                                                              Hastings

        2          195  Pary Nejatbakhsh                                                                                     Ringwood

        3          142  Brandi Galuvaa-Ward                                                                                Greensborough

        4          112  Charli Matthews                                                                                        Chelsea Heights

        5          118  Georgia Kruger                                                                                         Cranbourne

        6          100  Aalyah Currie                                                                                            Bendigo

 

      12  Best Girl 7 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below New Vogue – E3Step

        1          193  Taylah Oates                                                                                            Pakenham

        2          194  Zofia Town                                                                                               Pakenham

        3          116  Bree Reynolds                                                                                          Cranbourne

        4          141  Pinipa Nanayakkara                                                                                  FTGully

        5          207  Tahlia Galea                                                                                             Tullamarine

        6          109  Charlotte Callaghan                                                                                   Boronia

        7          138  Megan Aspinall                                                                                         FTGully

 

     13  Best Boy 19 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below New Vogue - Tangoette

        1          184  Jason Koetsier                                                                                         Pakenham

        2          203  Liam Parkinson                                                                                         Tullamarine

        3          156  Lachlan Hillard                                                                                          Heathmont

        4          143  Howard Aitken                                                                                          Greensborough

 

      14  Best Boy & Girl 11 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below New Vogue – Gypsy Tap

        1          173  Nola Araneta-Puyat                                                                                   Mornington

        2          112  Charli Matthews                                                                                        Chelsea Heights

        3          198  Chloe Lopez                                                                                             Tullamarine

        4          117  Brianna Stuttard                                                                                        Cranbourne

        5          140  Pepper Warrington                                                                                    FTGully

        5          111  Angelina Gomez                                                                                       Chelsea Heights

 

      16  Best Girl 19 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below New Vogue - Tangoette

        1          129  Shanaya Loh                                                                                            Cranbourne

        2          208  Megan Bennett                                                                                         Heathmont

        3          175  Ashleigh Tascone                                                                                     Nunawading

        4          125  Paige Bettin                                                                                             Cranbourne

        5          150  Tanisha Stuart                                                                                          Hastings

        6          126  Priscilla Jessica                                                                                        Cranbourne

        7          183  Eliza Vanleishout                                                                                      Pakenham

         

      17  Parent & Child 11 Yrs & Below Open New Vogue – E3Step

        1            77  Avi Araneta-Puyat & Nola Araneta-Puyat                                                    Mornington

        2          117  Brianna Stuttard & Kayden Stuttard                                                           Cranbourne

        3            69  Peter Turner & Rebecca Turner                                                                  Greensborough

        4            83  Alex Oates & Tayla Oates                                                                         Pakenham

        5            65  Jade Reynolds & Bree Reynolds                                                               Cranbourne

        6            71  Felicity Evans & Xavier Deagan                                                                 Hastings

         

      19  Best Boy 7 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Street Latin - Merengue

        1          179  Ashley Vanderputt                                                                                    Pakenham

        2          108  Charlie Perry                                                                                             Boronia

        3          151  Xavier Deagan                                                                                          Hastings

        4          201  Jake Shanahan                                                                                         Tullamarine

 

     20  Best Girl 15 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Street Latin - Merengue

        1          195  Pary Nejatbakhsh                                                                                     Ringwood

        2          113  Charlotte Fildes                                                                                        Chelsea Heights

        3          115  Piper Charters                                                                                          Chelsea Heights

        4          183  Eliza Vanleishout                                                                                      Pakenham

        5          118  Georgia Kruger                                                                                         Cranbourne

        6          196  Siya Jawa                                                                                                Ringwood

        7          197  Alanah Shanahan                                                                                      Tullamarine

         

      22  Best Girl 7 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Street Latin - Merengue

        1          194  Zofia Town                                                                                               Pakenham

        2          193  Taylah Oates                                                                                            Pakenham

        3          116  Bree Reynolds                                                                                          Cranbourne

        4          109  Charlotte Callaghan                                                                                   Boronia

        5          138  Megan Aspinall                                                                                         FTGully

        6          141  Pinipa Nanayakkara                                                                                  FTGully

        6          207  Tahlia Galea                                                                                             Tullamarine

 

      23  Best Boy 15 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Street Latin - Merengue

        1          104  Leroy Miller                                                                                              Bendigo

        2          121  Kayden Stuttard                                                                                       Cranbourne

        3          158  Arshiya Toghai                                                                                         Kilsyth

        4          144  Luke Gale                                                                                                 Greensborough

        5          176  Leo Orsini                                                                                                Nunawading

        6          161  Dom Mikus                                                                                              Kilsyth

        7          200  Cory Parkinson                                                                                         Tullamarine

        8          204  Lochlan Shanahan                                                                                    Tullamarine

        9          160  Dante Moretti                                                                                           Kilsyth

 

      24  Best Boy & Girl 11 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Street Latin - Swing

        1          112  Charli Matthews                                                                                        Chelsea Heights

        2          173  Nola Araneta-Puyat                                                                                   Mornington

        3          110  Eliza Callaghan                                                                                         Boronia

        4          194  Zofia Town                                                                                               Pakenham

        5          178  William Hird                                                                                              Nunawading

 

      26  Best Boy 19 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Street Latin - Swing

        1          184  Jason Koetsier                                                                                         Pakenham

        2          156  Lachlan Hillard                                                                                          Heathmont

        3          164  Iiya Toghai                                                                                               Kilsyth

        4          203  Liam Parkinson                                                                                         Tullamarine

        5          143  Howard Aitken                                                                                          Greensborough

 

      27  Best Girl 19 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Street Latin - Swing

        1          195  Pary Nejatbakhsh                                                                                     Ringwood

        2          129  Shanaya Loh                                                                                            Cranbourne

        3          163  Lucinda Fabiynaic                                                                                     Kilsyth

        4          162  Kaitlyn Dick                                                                                              Kilsyth

        5          125  Paige Bettin                                                                                             Cranbourne

        6          196  Siya Jawa                                                                                                Ringwood

        7          150  Tanisha Stuart                                                                                          Hastings

        8          148  Stephanie Leonard                                                                                    Greensborough

 

      28  Parent & Child 19 Yrs & Below Open Street Latin - Swing

        1            70  Felicity Evans & Amy Bryant                                                                     Hastings

        2            81  Glenn Cooper & Alanah Cooper                                                                 Pakenham

        3            80  Shirley Whitehead & Brianna Whitehead                                                     Pakenham

        4            77  Avi Araneta-Puyat & Nola Araneta-Puyat                                                    Mornington

        5            75  Leanne Reimers & Ashton Reimers                                                            Mornington

     30  Best Boy & Girl 11 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Latin - Jive

        1          115  Piper Charters                                                                                          Chelsea Heights

        2          173  Nola Araneta-Puyat                                                                                   Mornington

        3          110  Eliza Callaghan                                                                                         Boronia

        4          194  Zofia Town                                                                                               Pakenham

        5          117  Brianna Stuttard                                                                                        Cranbourne

         

      31  Best Boy & Girl 19 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Latin - Jive

        1          195  Pary Nejatbakhsh                                                                                     Ringwood

        2          162  Kaitlyn Dick                                                                                              Kilsyth

        3          163  Lucinda Fabiynaic                                                                                     Kilsyth

        4          184  Jason Koetsier                                                                                         Pakenham

        5          196  Siya Jawa                                                                                                Ringwood

        6          183  Eliza Vanleishout                                                                                      Pakenham

        7          150  Tanisha Stuart                                                                                          Hastings

 

      33  Best Boy 15 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Latin - Rumba

        1          104  Leroy Miller                                                                                              Bendigo

        2          176  Leo Orsini                                                                                                Nunawading

        3          121  Kayden Stuttard                                                                                       Cranbourne

        4          161  Dom Mikus                                                                                              Kilsyth

        5          158  Arshiya Toghai                                                                                         Kilsyth

        6          160  Dante Moretti                                                                                           Kilsyth

        7          204  Lochlan Shanahan                                                                                    Tullamarine

 

      34  Best Girl 15 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Latin - Rumba

        1          195  Pary Nejatbakhsh                                                                                     Ringwood

        2          118  Georgia Kruger                                                                                         Cranbourne

        3          142  Brandi Galuvaa-Ward                                                                                Greensborough

        4          183  Eliza Vanleishout                                                                                      Pakenham

        5          197  Alanah Shanahan                                                                                      Tullamarine

        6          114  Lisa Murnane                                                                                            Chelsea Heights

        7          196  Siya Jawa                                                                                                Ringwood

        8          140  Pepper Warrington                                                                                    FTGully

        9          100  Aalyah Currie                                                                                            Bendigo

         

      35  Best Boy 7 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Latin – Cha Cha

        1          179  Ashley Vanderputt                                                                                    Pakenham

        2          151  Xavier Deagan                                                                                          Hastings

        3          108  Charlie Perry                                                                                             Boronia

 

      37  Parent & Child 19 Yrs & Below Open Latin – Cha Cha

        1            70  Felicity Evans & Amy Bryant                                                                     Hastings

        2            81  Glenn Cooper & Alanah Cooper                                                                 Pakenham

        3            77  Avi Araneta-Puyat & Nola Araneta-Puyat                                                    Mornington

        4            80  Shirley Whitehead & Brianna Whitehead                                                     Pakenham

        5            66  Mary Pulix & Mia Pulix                                                                              Greensborough

        6            73  Karen Toghai & Arshiya Toghai                                                                  Kilsyth

        7            63  Lynette Stuttard & Kayden Stuttard                                                            Cranbourne

        8            67  Jodie Foster & Sheldon Foster                                                                  Greensborough

         

      38  Best Girl 7 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Latin – Cha Cha

        1          193  Taylah Oates                                                                                            Pakenham

        2          194  Zofia Town                                                                                               Pakenham

        3          138  Megan Aspinall                                                                                         FTGully

        4          141  Pinipa Nanayakkara                                                                                  FTGully

        5          116  Bree Reynolds                                                                                          Cranbourne

 

      42  Best Boy 15 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Modern - Quickstep

        1          137  Joshua Edgar                                                                                           FTGully

        2          189  Robert Evans                                                                                           Pakenham

        3          121  Kayden Stuttard                                                                                       Cranbourne

         

      43  Best Boy & Girl 11 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Modern - Tango

        1          181  Charli Thorpe                                                                                            Pakenham

        2          120  Isabelle Thompson                                                                                   Cranbourne

        3          173  Nola Araneta-Puyat                                                                                   Mornington

        4          189  Robert Evans                                                                                           Pakenham

        5          111  Angelina Gomez                                                                                       Chelsea Heights

        6          132  Ashleigh Hasler                                                                                        FTGully

 

      45  Best Girl 15 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Modern - Quickstep

        1          128  Shae Robertson                                                                                       Cranbourne

        2          149  Amy Bryant                                                                                              Hastings

        3          187  Monique German                                                                                      Pakenham

        4          145  Mia Pulic                                                                                                  Greensborough

        5          131  Alexandra Colling                                                                                     FTGully

        6          132  Ashleigh Hasler                                                                                        FTGully

        7          115  Piper Charters                                                                                          Chelsea Heights

        8          197  Alanah Shanahan                                                                                      Tullamarine

 

      46  Best Boy & Girl 11 Yrs & Below Open New Vogue - Tangoette

        1          189  Robert Evans                                                                                           Pakenham

        2          115  Piper Charters                                                                                          Chelsea Heights

        3          119  Hannah Robertson                                                                                    Cranbourne

        4          198  Chloe Lopez                                                                                             Tullamarine

        5          181  Charli Thorpe                                                                                            Pakenham

        6          173  Nola Araneta-Puyat                                                                                   Mornington

        7          120  Isabelle Thompson                                                                                    Cranbourne

        8          102  Bella Thompson                                                                                        Bendigo

        9          132  Ashleigh Hasler                                                                                         FTGully

         

      47  Teacher / Principal & 2 Pupils Bronze Bar & Below New Vogue                                                                                                               E3Step, Merrilyn

        1            45  Lisa Malcolm with Zofia Town & Jason Koetsier                                         Pakenham

        2            15  Zane Khan with Charli Matthews & Angelina Gomez                                    Chelsea Heights

        3            43  Alex Bright with Stevie Milas & Tayla Oates                                                Pakenham

        4            34  Matt McMahon with Charlotte Fabiyanic & Lucinda Fabiyanic                      Kilsyth

        5            41  Peter Hird with Adele King & Ashleigh Tascone                                          Nunawading

        6            10  Belinda Colliver with Bella Thompson & Bryanna Colliver                            Bendigo

        7            14  Cassie Bayden with Lisa Murnane & Piper Charters                                     Chelsea Heights

 

      48  Best Boy 19 Yrs & Below Open New Vogue - Merrilyn

        1          190  Samuel Joseph                                                                                        Pakenham

        2          137  Joshua Edgar                                                                                           FTGully

        3          153  Daniel Bithell                                                                                            Heathmont

        4          184  Jason Koetsier                                                                                         Pakenham

        5          172  Evan Swallow                                                                                           Mornington

        6          147  Sheldon Foster                                                                                         Greensborough

        7          203  Liam Parkinson                                                                                         Tullamarine

        8          156  Lachlan Hillard                                                                                          Heathmont

        9          143  Howard Aitken                                                                                          Greensborough

      10          144  Luke Gale                                                                                                 Greensborough

         

      49  Best Boy & Girl 15 Yrs & Below Open New Vogue – Swing Waltz

        1          188  Olivia O'Dempsey                                                                                     Pakenham

        2          139  Mikaela Cartwright                                                                                    FTGully

        3          128  Shae Robertson                                                                                       Cranbourne

        4          131  Alexandra Colling                                                                                     FTGully

        5          134  Chantelle Matthews                                                                                   FTGully

        6          149  Amy Bryant                                                                                              Hastings

        7          187  Monique German                                                                                      Pakenham

        8          189  Robert Evans                                                                                           Pakenham

        9          185  Kitana Price                                                                                              Pakenham

      10          137  Joshua Edgar                                                                                           FTGully

         

      51  Best Girl 19 Yrs & Below Open New Vogue - Merrilyn

        1          188  Olivia O'Dempsey                                                                                     Pakenham

        2          177  Nadunie Piyasena                                                                                     Nunawading

        3          185  Kitana Price                                                                                              Pakenham

        4          180  Brianna Whitehead                                                                                    Pakenham

        5          134  Chantelle Matthews                                                                                   FTGully

        6          139  Mikaela Cartwright                                                                                    FTGully

 

      53  Best Boy 15 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Street Latin - Merengue

        1          189  Robert Evans                                                                                           Pakenham

        2          176  Leo Orsini                                                                                                Nunawading

        3          137  Joshua Edgar                                                                                           FTGully

        4          104  Leroy Miller                                                                                              Bendigo

        5          121  Kayden Stuttard                                                                                       Cranbourne

        6          144  Luke Gale                                                                                                 Greensborough

        6          200  Cory Parkinson                                                                                         Tullamarine

 

      54  Best Boy & Girl 11 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Street Latin - Swing

        1          113  Charlotte Fildes                                                                                        Chelsea Heights

        2          102  Bella Thompson                                                                                       Bendigo

        3          181  Charli Thorpe                                                                                            Pakenham

        4          173  Nola Araneta-Puyat                                                                                   Mornington

        5          120  Isabelle Thompson                                                                                   Cranbourne

        6          193  Taylah Oates                                                                                            Pakenham

        7          178  William Hird                                                                                              Nunawading

        8          110  Eliza Callaghan                                                                                         Boronia

         

      56  Best Girl 15 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Street Latin - Merengue

        1          149  Amy Bryant                                                                                              Hastings

        2          128  Shae Robertson                                                                                       Cranbourne

        3          195  Pary Nejatbakhsh                                                                                     Ringwood

        4          183  Eliza Vanleishout                                                                                      Pakenham

        5          192  Taylah Axnick                                                                                           Pakenham

        6          145  Mia Pulic                                                                                                  Greensborough

         

      57  Parent & Child 11 Yrs & Below Open Street Latin - Merengue

        1            77  Avi Araneta-Puyat & Nola Araneta-Puyat                                                    Mornington

        2            78  Leanne Reimers & Connor Reimers                                                            Mornington

        3            84  Simone Vanderputt & Ashley Vanderputt                                                   Pakenham

        4            76  Ruth Wearne & Allison Gallagher                                                               Mornington

 

      59  Progressive Latin Teams – Cha Cha

        1          304  Pakenham Power                                                                                      Pakenham

        2          301  FTG Juniors                                                                                             FTGully

        3          300  Cranny Blue                                                                                              Cranbourne

        4          299  Boronia Bumble Bees                                                                               Boronia

        5          302  Groovy Greensies                                                                                     Greensborough

        6          303  Kilsyth Storm Troopers                                                                             Kilsyth

  

   61  Best Boy 15 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Latin – Cha Cha

        1          189  Robert Evans                                                                                           Pakenham

        2          137  Joshua Edgar                                                                                           FTGully

        3          121  Kayden Stuttard                                                                                       Cranbourne

        4          104  Leroy Miller                                                                                              Bendigo

        5          176  Leo Orsini                                                                                                Nunawading

         

      62  Best Boy & Girl 11 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Latin - Rumba

        1          189  Robert Evans                                                                                           Pakenham

        2          102  Bella Thompson                                                                                       Bendigo

        3          181  Charli Thorpe                                                                                            Pakenham

        4          173  Nola Araneta-Puyat                                                                                   Mornington

        5          132  Ashleigh Hasler                                                                                        FTGully

 

      64  Best Girl 15 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Latin – Cha Cha

        1          128  Shae Robertson                                                                                       Cranbourne

        2          187  Monique German                                                                                      Pakenham

        3          149  Amy Bryant                                                                                              Hastings

        4          183  Eliza Vanleishout                                                                                      Pakenham

        5          195  Pary Nejatbakhsh                                                                                     Ringwood

        6          145  Mia Pulic                                                                                                  Greensborough

        7          140  Pepper Warrington                                                                                    FTGully

  

     65  Teacher / Principal & 2 Pupils Bronze Bar & Below Modern                                                                                                                    Tango, Quickstep

        1            15  Zane Khan with Charlotte Fildes & Charli Matthews                                     Chelsea Heights

        2            20  Sean Lawrence with Priscilla Jessica & Shanaya Loh                                  Cranbourne

        3            43  Alex Bright with Stevie Milas & Zofia Town                                                 Pakenham

        4            41  Peter Hird with Adele King & Ashleigh Tascone                                          Nunawading

        5            42  Ken Pedersen with Tayla Oates & Charli Thorpe                                          Pakenham

        6            39  Jacinta Haitana with Evan Swallow & Andre Meulenkamp                            Mornington

        7            32  Monique Mizon with Georgia Tan & Lachlan Hillard                                     Heathmont

 

      66  Best Girl 19 Yrs & Below Open Modern - Waltz

        1          177  Nadunie Piyasena                                                                                     Nunawading

        2          182  Eannah Duinker                                                                                        Pakenham

        3          129  Shanaya Loh                                                                                            Cranbourne

        4          139  Mikaela Cartwright                                                                                    FTGully

        5          185  Kitana Price                                                                                              Pakenham

 

      67  Best Boy & Girl 11 Yrs & Below Open Modern - Waltz

        1          198  Chloe Lopez                                                                                             Tullamarine

        2          173  Nola Araneta-Puyat                                                                                   Mornington

        3          119  Hannah Robertson                                                                                    Cranbourne

        4          120  Isabelle Thompson                                                                                   Cranbourne

        5          113  Charlotte Fildes                                                                                        Chelsea Heights

        6          132  Ashleigh Hasler                                                                                        FTGully

         

      68  Teacher / Principal & 3 Pupils Open Modern
             Waltz, Foxtrot, Quickstep

        1            42  Ken Pedersen with Charli Thorpe, Olivia O’Dempsey & Eannah Duinker                        Pakenham

        2            16  Terry Robertson with Shae Robertson, Isabelle Thompson & Hannah Robertson            Cranbourne

        3            31  Jared Mizon with Rebecca Todd, Georgia Tan & Bianca Settle                                     Heathmont

        4            24  Justin Bourke with Mikayla Cartwright, Jessica Hobley & Chantelle Matthews                 FTGully

        5            41  Peter Hird with Nadunie Piyasena, Terese Dalapu & Ashleigh Tascone                       Nunawading

        6            43  Alex Bright with Tayla Axnick, Kitana Price & Stevie Milas                                             Pakenham

        7            15  Zane Khan with Angelia Gomez, Zoe Unwin & Charli Matthews                                      C Heights

 

      69  Best Boy & Girl 15 Yrs & Below Open Modern - Waltz

        1          188  Olivia O'Dempsey                                                                                     Pakenham

        2          128  Shae Robertson                                                                                       Cranbourne

        3          149  Amy Bryant                                                                                              Hastings

        4          139  Mikaela Cartwright                                                                                    FTGully

        5          187  Monique German                                                                                      Pakenham

        6          134  Chantelle Matthews                                                                                   FTGully

 

      70  Best Boy 19 Yrs & Below Open Modern - Waltz

        1          190  Samuel Joseph                                                                                        Pakenham

        2          153  Daniel Bithell                                                                                            Heathmont

        3          172  Evan Swallow                                                                                           Mornington

        4          203  Liam Parkinson                                                                                         Tullamarine

        5          137  Joshua Edgar                                                                                           FTGully

        6          156  Lachlan Hillard                                                                                          Heathmont

        7          143  Howard Aitken                                                                                          Greensborough

         

      71  Teacher / Principal & 3 Pupils Open New Vogue
             Gypsy Tap, Tangoette, Swing Waltz

        1            42  Ken Pedersen with Kitana Price, Monique German & Olivia O’Dempsey                        Pakenham

        2            24  Justin Bourke with Mikayla Cartwright, Jessica Hobley & Chantelle Matthews                 FTGully

        3            31  Jared Mizon with Megan Bennett, Rebecca Todd & Georgia Tan                                  Heathmont

        4            13  Damian Tham with Piper Charters, Angelina Gomez & Zoe Unwin                                  C Heights

        5            43  Alex Bright with Tayla Oates, Brianna Whitehead & Eannah Duinker                               Pakenham

        6            41  Peter Hird with Nadunie Piyasena, Terese Dalapu & Ashleigh Tascone                     Nunawading

         

      72  Formation Teams

        1          302  Groovy Greensies                                                                                     Greensborough

 

      73  Best Boy 19 Yrs & Below Open Street Latin – Mambo

        1          190  Samuel Joseph                                                                                        Pakenham

        2          184  Jason Koetsier                                                                                         Pakenham

        3          172  Evan Swallow                                                                                           Mornington

        4          147  Sheldon Foster                                                                                         Greensborough

        5          203  Liam Parkinson                                                                                         Tullamarine

        6          137  Joshua Edgar                                                                                           FTGully

        7          176  Leo Orsini                                                                                                Nunawading

        8          156  Lachlan Hillard                                                                                          Heathmont

 

      74  Best Boy & Girl 11 Yrs & Below Open Street Latin - Mambo

        1          110  Eliza Callaghan                                                                                         Boronia

        2          189  Robert Evans                                                                                           Pakenham

        3          102  Bella Thompson                                                                                       Bendigo

        4          132  Ashleigh Hasler                                                                                        FTGully

        5          181  Charli Thorpe                                                                                            Pakenham

        6          173  Nola Araneta-Puyat                                                                                   Mornington

        7          176  Leo Orsini                                                                                                Nunawading

        8          119  Hannah Robertson                                                                                    Cranbourne

        9          103  Bryanna Colliver                                                                                       Bendigo

          

     75  Teacher / Principal & 2 Pupils Open Bronze Bar & Below Street Latin                                                                                                    Mambo, Merengue

        1            45  Lisa Malcolm with Jason Koetsier & Monique German                                Pakenham

        2            39  Jacinta Haitana with Evan Swallow & Andrew Meulenkamp                          Mornington

        3            34  Matt McMahon with Lucinda Fabiyanic & Kaitlyn Dick                                 Kilsyth

        4            43  Alex Bright with Tayla Oates & Zofia Town                                                 Pakenham

        5            40  Ruth Wearne with Nola Araneta-Puyat & Connor Reimers                            Mornington

        6            51  Charlotte Duff with Leo Orsini & William Hird                                              Nunawading

        7            29  Conor Smooker with Brandi Gulavaa Ward & Stephanie Leonard                 Greensborough

 

     76  Best Girl 19 Yrs & Below Open Street Latin - Mambo

        1          177  Nadunie Piyasena                                                                                     Nunawading

        2          182  Eannah Duinker                                                                                        Pakenham

        3          149  Amy Bryant                                                                                              Hastings

        4          139  Mikaela Cartwright                                                                                    FTGully

        5          180  Brianna Whitehead                                                                                    Pakenham

        6          134  Chantelle Matthews                                                                                   FTGully

        7          183  Eliza Vanleishout                                                                                      Pakenham

  

     77  Best Boy & Girl 15 Yrs & Below Open Street Latin - Salsa

        1          188  Olivia O'Dempsey                                                                                     Pakenham

        2          128  Shae Robertson                                                                                       Cranbourne

        3          149  Amy Bryant                                                                                              Hastings

        4          134  Chantelle Matthews                                                                                   FTGully

        5          131  Alexandra Colling                                                                                     FTGully

        6          189  Robert Evans                                                                                           Pakenham

 

      78  Teacher / Principal & 3 Pupils Open Street Latin
             Salsa, Merengue, Swing

        1            45  Lisa Malcolm with Samuel Fraser, Olivia O’Dempsey & Kitana Price                  Pakenham

        2            39  Jacinta Haitana with Evan Swallow, Ashton Reimers & Nola Araneta Puyat        Mornington

        3            24  Justin Bourke with Mickaela Cartwright, Jessica Hobbly, Chanelle Matthews      FTGully

        4            43  Alex Bright with Charli Thorpe, Brianna Whitehead, Monique German                 Pakenham

        5            16  Terry Robertson with Sam Syrett, Paige Bettin & Brianna Stuttard                     Cranbourne

        6            15  Zane Khan with Charlotee Fildes, Angelina Gomez & Lisa Murnane                    Chelsea Heights

        7            29  Conor Smooker with Mia Pulic, Brandi Gulavaa Ward & Stephenie Leonard       Greensborough

         

      79  Best Boy & Girl 11 Yrs & Below Open Latin - Samba

        1          189  Robert Evans                                                                                           Pakenham

        2          173  Nola Araneta-Puyat                                                                                   Mornington

        3          181  Charli Thorpe                                                                                            Pakenham

        4          102  Bella Thompson                                                                                       Bendigo

        5          132  Ashleigh Hasler                                                                                        FTGully

  

     80  Best Boy 15 Yrs & Below Open Latin - Jive

        1          189  Robert Evans                                                                                           Pakenham

        2          155  Issac Pearson                                                                                          Heathmont

        3          121  Kayden Stuttard                                                                                       Cranbourne

        4          137  Joshua Edgar                                                                                           FTGully

 

      81  Best Girl 19 Yrs & Below Open Latin - Samba

        1          177  Nadunie Piyasena                                                                                     Nunawading

        2          188  Olivia O'Dempsey                                                                                     Pakenham

        3          185  Kitana Price                                                                                              Pakenham

        4          139  Mikaela Cartwright                                                                                    FTGully

        5          134  Chantelle Matthews                                                                                   FTGully

        6          131  Alexandra Colling                                                                                     FTGully

  

     82  Teacher / Principal & 2 Pupils Bronze Bar & Below Latin
            Rumba, Cha Cha

        1            34  Matt McMahon with Lucinda Fabiyanic & Kaitlyn Dick                                 Kilsyth

        2            32  Monique Mizon with Daniel Bithell & Bianca Settle                                      Heathmont

        3            45  Lisa Malcolm with Ashley Vanderputt & Jason Koetsier                              Pakenham

        4            39  Jacinta Haitana with Connor Reimers & Ashton Reimers                              Mornington

        5            43  Alex Bright with Lara Waters & Stevie Milas                                                Pakenham

        6            51  Charlotte Duff with Leo Orsini & William Hird                                              Nunawading

        7            15  Zane Khan with Piper Charters & Lisa Murnane                                           Chelsea Heights

         

      83  Best Boy 19 Yrs & Below Open Latin - Samba

        1          190  Samuel Joseph                                                                                        Pakenham

        2          184  Jason Koetsier                                                                                         Pakenham

        3          172  Evan Swallow                                                                                           Mornington

        4          137  Joshua Edgar                                                                                           FTGully

        5          147  Sheldon Foster                                                                                         Greensborough

        6          156  Lachlan Hillard                                                                                          Heathmont

        7          176  Leo Orsini                                                                                                Nunawading

 

      84  Best Girl 15 Yrs & Below Open Latin - Jive

        1          128  Shae Robertson                                                                                       Cranbourne

        2          187  Monique German                                                                                      Pakenham

        3          139  Mikaela Cartwright                                                                                    FTGully

        4          185  Kitana Price                                                                                              Pakenham

        5          134  Chantelle Matthews                                                                                   FTGully

        6          149  Amy Bryant                                                                                              Hastings

         

      85  Teacher / Principal & 3 Pupils Open Latin
             Samba, Cha Cha, Jive

        1            42  Ken Pedersen with Olivia O’Dempsy, Brianna Whitehead & Kitana Price           Pakenham

        2            45  Lisa Malcolm with Samuel Fraser, Jason Koetsier & Robert Evans                    Pakenham

        3            41  Peter Hird with Nadunie Piyasena, Terese Dalapu & Ashleigh Tascone               Nunawading

        4            43  Alex Bright with Eannah Duinker, Charli Thorp & Tayla Oates                             Pakenham

        5            24  Justin Bourke with Mickaela Cartwright, Jessica Hobbly, Chanelle Matthews      FTGully

        6            15  Zane Khan with Charli Matthews, Piper Charters & Charlotte Fildes                    Chelsea Heights