Menu
Marshere Logo

MarShere News

Home > News

2017 Twisted Vine Next Gen Dance Comp Results

The Next Gen Dance Competition was MarShere's first competition for the year, with a focus on or kids and teenagers. It was another huge day, with kids from all over Victoria coming to compete in what was a very fun day for all! 

If you missed the day, or would like to see where you ranked in certain events, the full list of results can be found by scrolling through the article to your desired event or clicking the link below!

Results for 2017 Next Gen Dance Competition.pdf

Information for our next Competition, the MarShere Mid Season Dance Grand Slam is available by clicking here.

 

1 Best Boy 12 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Modern - Tango
1 115 Lucas Wenzel - Chelsea Heights
2 190 Jaiden McDonald - Pakenham
3 198 Robert Evans - Pakenham
4 166 Isaac Pearson - Heathmont
5 140 Jamie Bunning - Ferntree Gully
6 147 Declan Marks - Greensborough
7 144 Joshua Fischer - Ferntree Gully


2A Best Girl 9 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Modern - Quickstep
1 186 Charli Thorp - Pakenham
2 127 Hannah Robertson - Cranbourne
3 119 Sarah Hastings - Chelsea Heights
4 105 Eliza Callaghan - Boronia
5 128 Isabelle Thompson - Cranbourne
6 106 Angelina Gomez - Chelsea Heights
7 189 Isabelle McDonald - Pakenham
8 160 Leila Psaila - Hastings

3 Best Boy 19 Yrs & Below Open Level Modern – Waltz
1 184 Alex Bright - Pakenham
2 188 Ethan McDonald - Pakenham
3 199 Samuel Joseph - Pakenham
4 193 Joshua Cooper-Singleton - Pakenham
5 181 Paul Wright - Nunawading
6 178 Allen Rouse - Nunawading
7 143 Joshua Egar - Ferntree Gully
8 190 Jaiden McDonald - Pakenham
9 140 Jamie Bunning - Ferntree Gully


4A Best Girl 12 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Modern - Tango
1 124 Emily Gregory - Cranbourne
2 186 Charli Thorp - Pakenham
3 216 Amber Monteith - Mornington
4 203 Ashleigh Jackomos - Ringwood
5 160 Leila Psaila - Hastings
6 211 Dakota Lehner - Langwarrin


6 Best Boy 16 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Modern - Quickstep
1 176 Evan Swallow - Mornington
2 164 Daniel Bithell - Heathmont


7 Best Boy 9 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Modern - Quickstep
1 144 Joshua Fischer - Ferntree Gully
2 115 Lucas Wenzel - Chelsea Heights
3 140 Jamie Bunning - Ferntree Gully
4 116 Maurice Wang - Chelsea Heights
5 142 Jonathan Fischer - Ferntree Gully

8 Best Girl 16 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Modern - Quickstep
1 124 Emily Gregory - Cranbourne
2 100 Aaliyah Currie - Bendigo
3 165 Georgia Tan - Heathmont
4 163 Camila Franco - Heathmont
5 171 Taylor Hammersley - Heathmont
6 201 Taylah Axnick - Pakenham
7 157 Chelsea Magee - Hastings
8 205 Rebecca Poole - Ringwood


9A Best Girl 19 Yrs & Below Open Level Modern - Waltz
1 191 Jasmine McDonald - Pakenham
2 212 Chloe Nagel - Pakenham
3 195 Makayla McDonald - Pakenham
4 129 Jasmine Loh - Cranbourne
5 180 Nadunie Piyasena - Nunawading
6 206 Rebecca Todd - Ringwood
7 137 Chantelle Matthews - Ferntree Gully
8 194 Kitana Price - Pakenham


13 Best Boy & Girl 6 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Street Latin - Merengue
1 138 Clara Fischer - Ferntree Gully
2 200 Tayla Oates - Pakenham
3 209 Sharni Tranquillo - Tullamarine
4 122 Brianna Reynolds - Cranbourne
5 145 Lucinda Pocknee - Ferntree Gully
6 159 Holly Psaila - Hastings


14 Best Boy 12 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Street Latin - Swing
1 198 Robert Evans - Pakenham
2 175 Aleksander Hughes - Mornington
3 166 Isaac Pearson - Heathmont
4 115 Lucas Wenzel - Chelsea Heights
5 186 Charli Thorp - Pakenham
6 142 Jonathan Fischer - Ferntree Gully
7 140 Jamie Bunning - Ferntree Gully
8 131 Keenan Raynor - Cranbourne


15A Best Girl 16 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Street Latin - Merengue
1 214 Hayley Lambert - Cranbourne
2 165 Georgia Tan - Heathmont
3 201 Taylah Axnick - Pakenham
4 171 Taylor Hammersley - Heathmont
5 205 Rebecca Poole - Ringwood
6 141 Jessica Hobley - Ferntree Gully


16 Best Boy 9 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Street Latin - Mambo
1 175 Aleksander Hughes - Mornington
2 144 Joshua Fischer - Ferntree Gully
3 116 Maurice Wang - Chelsea Heights
4 140 Jamie Bunning - Ferntree Gully
5 115 Lucas Wenzel - Chelsea Heights
6 131 Keenan Raynor - Cranbourne
7 204 Cameron Swincer - Ringwood
8 142 Jonathan Fischer - Ferntree Gully

19B Best Girl 12 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Street Latin - Swing
1 128 Isabelle Thompson - Cranbourne
2 120 Annaliesse Gebar - Cranbourne
3 127 Hannah Robertson - Cranbourne
4 105 Eliza Callaghan - Boronia
5 189 Isabelle McDonald - Pakenham
6 211 Dakota Lehner - Langwarrin
7 146 Abigail Telford - Greensborough
8 213 Bobbi Hawthorne - Hastings


20 Best Boy 16 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Street Latin - Merengue
1 164 Daniel Bithell - Heathmont
2 167 Lachlan Hillard - Heathmont
3 176 Evan Swallow - Mornington
4 202 Thomas Maloney - Pakenham
5 142 Jonathan Fischer - Ferntree Gully


21B Best Girl 9 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Street Latin - Mambo
1 128 Isabelle Thompson - Cranbourne
2 189 Isabelle McDonald - Pakenham
3 120 Annaliesse Gebar - Cranbourne
4 146 Abigail Telford - Greensborough
5 141 Jessica Hobley - Ferntree Gully
6 119 Sarah Hastings - Chelsea Heights


24 Parent & Child 19 Yrs & Below Open Level Street Latin - Mambo
1 75 Anne & Emma Bowkett - Kilsyth
2 68 Kim & Eddie Gebar - Cranbourne
3 80 Daniella & Thomas Maloney - Pakenham
4 67 Peter & Emma Gebar - Cranbourne


27A Best Boy & Girl 6 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below New Vogue – E3Step
1 200 Tayla Oates - Pakenham
2 138 Clara Fischer - Ferntree Gully
3 122 Brianna Reynolds - Cranbourne
4 145 Lucinda Pocknee - Ferntree Gully


28B Best Girl 9 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below New Vogue – E3Step
1 128 Isabelle Thompson - Cranbourne
2 108 Charli Matthews - Chelsea Heights
3 105 Eliza Callaghan - Boronia
4 104 Lillian Brecht - Boronia
5 146 Abigail Telford - Greensborough
6 141 Jessica Hobley - Ferntree Gully
7 169 Sasha Ibester - Heathmont
8 189 Isabelle McDonald - Pakenham


29 Best Boy 16 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below New Vogue – Gypsy Tap
1 176 Evan Swallow - Mornington
2 143 Joshua Egar - Ferntree Gully
3 164 Daniel Bithell - Heathmont
4 144 Joshua Fischer - Ferntree Gully
5 202 Thomas Maloney - Pakenham
6 167 Lachlan Hillard - Heathmont

30B Best Girl 12 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below New Vogue – Gypsy Tap
1 128 Isabelle Thompson - Cranbourne
2 197 Rhea Tohooloo - Pakenham
3 102 Bryanna Colliver - Bendigo
4 110 Chelsea Wang - Chelsea Heights
5 105 Eliza Callaghan - Boronia
6 146 Abigail Telford - Greensborough
7 127 Hannah Robertson - Cranbourne
8 104 Lillian Brecht - Boronia
9 170 Sophie Caddis - Heathmont


31 Best Boy 9 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below New Vogue – E3Step
1 175 Aleksander Hughes - Mornington
2 115 Lucas Wenzel - Chelsea Heights
3 116 Maurice Wang - Chelsea Heights
4 144 Joshua Fischer - Ferntree Gully
5 140 Jamie Bunning - Ferntree Gully
6 142 Jonathan Fischer - Ferntree Gully
7 131 Keenan Raynor - Cranbourne
8 147 Declan Marks - Greensborough
9 152 Sean Boon-Gazzara - Greensborough


34 Best Boy & Girl 6 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below New Vogue – Heel Toe Polka
1 138 Clara Fischer - Ferntree Gully
2 145 Lucinda Pocknee - Ferntree Gully
3 122 Brianna Reynolds - Cranbourne
4 159 Holly Psaila - Hastings


35 Best Girl 16 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below New Vogue – Gypsy Tap
1 171 Taylor Hammersley - Heathmont
2 165 Georgia Tan - Heathmont
3 211 Dakota Lehner - Langwarrin
4 163 Camila Franco - Heathmont
5 201 Taylah Axnick - Pakenham
6 100 Aaliyah Currie - Bendigo


36 Best Boy 12 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below New Vogue – Gypsy Tap
1 166 Isaac Pearson - Heathmont
2 175 Aleksander Hughes - Mornington
3 115 Lucas Wenzel - Chelsea Heights
4 144 Joshua Fischer - Ferntree Gully
5 131 Keenan Raynor - Cranbourne
6 140 Jamie Bunning - Ferntree Gully


39 Best Boy 9 Yrs & Below Latin – Cha Cha
1 175 Aleksander Hughes - Mornington
2 144 Joshua Fischer - Ferntree Gully
3 116 Maurice Wang - Chelsea Heights
4 131 Keenan Raynor - Cranbourne
5 115 Lucas Wenzel - Chelsea Heights
6 140 Jamie Bunning - Ferntree Gully
7 142 Jonathan Fischer - Ferntree Gully
8 147 Declan Marks - Greensborough
9 152 Sean Boon-Gazzara - Greensborough


40A Best Girl 12 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Latin - Jive
1 128 Isabelle Thompson - Cranbourne
2 186 Charli Thorp - Pakenham
3 105 Eliza Callaghan - Boronia
4 127 Hannah Robertson - Cranbourne
5 211 Dakota Lehner - Langwarrin
6 103 Amy Al-Nasser - Boronia
7 207 Chloe Lopez - Tullamarine


41B Best Girl 9 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Latin – Cha Cha
1 128 Isabelle Thompson - Cranbourne
2 105 Eliza Callaghan - Boronia
3 189 Isabelle McDonald - Pakenham
4 186 Charli Thorp - Pakenham
5 109 Charlotte Fildes - Chelsea Heights
6 103 Amy Al-Nasser - Boronia
7 119 Sarah Hastings - Chelsea Heights
8 146 Abigail Telford - Greensborough
9 141 Jessica Hobley - Ferntree Gully


42 Best Boy 16 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Latin – Cha Cha
1 176 Evan Swallow - Mornington
2 123 Eddie Gebar - Cranbourne
3 164 Daniel Bithell - Heathmont
4 202 Thomas Maloney - Pakenham
5 167 Lachlan Hillard - Heathmont


43 Best Boy & Girl 6 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Latin – Cha Cha
1 200 Tayla Oates - Pakenham
2 209 Sharni Tranquillo - Tullamarine
3 122 Brianna Reynolds - Cranbourne
4 159 Holly Psaila - Hastings
5 145 Lucinda Pocknee - Ferntree Gully
6 138 Clara Fischer - Ferntree Gully


46 Parent & Child 19 Yrs & Below Open Level Latin - Jive
1 184 Alex Bright & Parent - Pakenham
2 75 Anne & Emma Bowkett - Kilsyth
3 68 Kim & Eddie Gebar - Cranbourne
4 83 Shane & Kitana Price - Pakenham
5 67 Peter & Emma Gebar - Cranbourne


47 Best Boy 12 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Latin - Jive
1 175 Aleksander Hughes - Mornington
2 115 Lucas Wenzel - Chelsea Heights
2 144 Joshua Fischer - Ferntree Gully
4 140 Jamie Bunning - Ferntree Gully
5 131 Keenan Raynor - Cranbourne


48 Best Girl 16 Yrs & Below Bronze Bar & Below Latin – Cha Cha
1 163 Camila Franco - Heathmont
2 124 Emily Gregory - Cranbourne
3 201 Taylah Axnick - Pakenham
4 211 Dakota Lehner - Langwarrin
5 165 Georgia Tan - Heathmont
6 171 Taylor Hammersley - Heathmont
6 157 Chelsea Magee - Hastings


49 Best Boy 12 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Modern - Tango
1 175 Aleksander Hughes - Mornington
2 198 Robert Evans- Pakenham
3 190 Jaiden McDonald - Pakenham
4 166 Isaac Pearson - Heathmont


50A Best Girl 16 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Modern - Quickstep
1 195 Makayla McDonald - Pakenham
2 130 Kailee McAuley - Cranbourne
3 126 Hannah Gregory - Cranbourne
4 136 Alexandra Colling - Ferntree Gully
5 165 Georgia Tan - Heathmont
6 194 Kitana Price - Pakenham


51 Best Boy 16 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Modern - Quickstep
1 188 Ethan McDonald - Pakenham
2 199 Samuel Joseph - Pakenham
3 123 Eddie Gebar - Cranbourne
4 143 Joshua Egar - Ferntree Gully
5 164 Daniel Bithell - Heathmont


52A Best Girl 12 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Modern - Tango
1 133 Shae Robertson - Cranbourne
2 211 Dakota Lehner - Langwarrin
3 194 Kitana Price - Pakenham
4 101 Bella Thompson - Bendigo
5 186 Charli Thorp - Pakenham
6 197 Rhea Tohooloo - Pakenham
7 102 Bryanna Colliver - Bendigo


53 Teacher & Pupil Open Age Open Level Modern - Waltz, Tango & Quickstep
1 34 Justin Bourke with Chantelle, Jessica & Mercedes - Ferntree Gully
2 31 Luke Williams with Shae, Jasmine & Hannah G - Cranbourne
3 51 Umesh Goonawardena with Charli, Jasmine & Makayla - Pakenham
4 49 Nathan Derfi with Kitana, Chloe & Olivia - Pakenham
5 47 Danielle Rawson with Joshua, Ethan & Alex - Pakenham
6 37 Bryce O'Donoghue with Elena, Nikita & Mia - Greensborough
7 32 Rhien Malone with Kailee, Isabelle & Emma - Cranbourne
8 48 Lisa Goonawardena with Jason, Blade & Robert - Pakenham


54 Best Boy 16 Yrs & Below Open Level Modern - Waltz
1 188 Ethan McDonald - Pakenham
2 199 Samuel Joseph - Pakenham
3 123 Eddie Gebar - Cranbourne
4 184 Alex Bright - Pakenham
5 193 Joshua Cooper-Singleton - Pakenham
6 143 Joshua Edgar - Ferntree Gully
7 164 Daniel Bithell - Heathmont


55A Best Girl 16 Yrs & Below Open Level Modern - Waltz
1 130 Kailee McAuley - Cranbourne
2 195 Makayla McDonald - Pakenham
3 183 Alanah Cooper - Pakenham
4 126 Hannah Gregory - Cranbourne
5 212 Chloe Nagel - Pakenham
6 137 Chantelle Matthews - Ferntree Gully
7 196 Olivia O'Dempsey - Pakenham
8 194 Kitana Price - Pakenham


56 Best Boy 12 Yrs & Below Open Level Modern - Waltz
1 166 Isaac Pearson - Heathmont
2 175 Aleksander Hughes - Mornington
3 115 Lucas Wenzel Chelsea - Heights
4 190 Jaiden McDonald - Pakenham
5 144 Joshua Fischer - Ferntree Gully


57A Best Girl 12 Yrs & Below Open Level Modern - Waltz
1 196 Olivia O'Dempsey - Pakenham
2 133 Shae Robertson - Cranbourne
3 124 Emily Gregory - Cranbourne
4 103 Amy Al-Nasser - Boronia
5 211 Dakota Lehner - Langwarrin
6 105 Eliza Callaghan - Boronia
7 101 Bella Thompson - Bendigo


58 Principal & Pupil Open Age Open Level Modern - Waltz, Tango & Quickstep
1 6 Terry Robertson with Jasmine, Emma & Hannah - Cranbourne
2 13 Peter Hird with Naduine, Terese & Ashleigh- Nunawading
3 15 Ken Pedersen with Jasmine, Alannah & Chloe - Pakenham
4 16 Anthea Pedersen with Alex, Samuel & Joshua - Pakenham
5 10 Jared Mizon with Camila, Georgia, Taylor - Heathmont
6 4 Damian Tham with Sarah, Angelina & Charli - Chelsea Heights
7 14 Melanie Hird with Paul, Allen & Aidan - Nunawading
8 11 Monique Mizon with Daniel, Isaac & Sasha - Heathmont


59 Progressive Team Open Age Open Level - Merengue
1 307 Pakenham Teens 
2 303 Greensborough Gremlins 
3 302 FTG MonStarz 
4 300 Chelsea Heights Junior Squad 
4 301 Cranbourne MarSherettes 
6 305 Mornington Juniors 


60 Best Boy 12 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Street Latin - Swing
1 198 Robert Evans - Pakenham
2 166 Isaac Pearson - Heathmont
3 175 Aleksander Hughes - Mornington


61B Best Girl 12 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Street Latin - Swing
1 105 Eliza Callaghan - Boronia
2 101 Bella Thompson - Bendigo
3 120 Annaliesse Gebar - Cranbourne
4 186 Charli Thorp - Pakenham
5 149 Mia Pulic - Greensborough
6 148 Elena Tsiounis - Greensborough
7 211 Dakota Lehner - Langwarrin
8 136 Alexandra Colling - Ferntree Gully


62A Best Boy 19 Yrs & Below Open Level Street Latin - Mambo
1 199 Samuel Joseph - Pakenham
2 181 Paul Wright - Nunawading
3 193 Joshua Cooper-Singleton - Pakenham
4 153 Sheldon Foster - Greensborough
5 188 Ethan McDonald - Pakenham
6 178 Allen Rouse - Nunawading
7 123 Eddie Gebar - Cranbourne
8 192 Jason Koetsier - Pakenham


63 Teacher & Pupil Open Age Open Level Street Latin - Mambo, Merengue & Swing
1 51 Umesh Goonawardena with Olivia, Makayla & Chloe - Pakenham
2 48 Lisa Goonawardena with Samuel, Alex & Joshua - Pakenham
3 45 Jacinta Haitana with Evan, Jemma & Aleksander - Mornington
4 49 Nathan Derfi with Charli, Kitanta & Jasmine - Pakenham
5 47 Danielle Rawson with Robert, Thomas & Jaiden - Pakenham
6 34 Justin Bourke with Mercedes, Jessica & Chantelle - Ferntree Gully
7 31 Luke Williams with Shae, Emma & Kailee - Cranbourne
8 43 Nicole Anderson with Daniel, Camila & Isaac - Heathmont
9 42 Jacqui Smith with Georgia, Lachlan & Sasha - Heathmont


64 Best Boy 16 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Street Latin - Merengue
1 199 Samuel Joseph - Pakenham
2 188 Ethan McDonald - Pakenham
3 193 Joshua Cooper-Singleton - Pakenham
4 143 Joshua Egar - Ferntree Gully
5 164 Daniel Bithell - Heathmont
6 167 Lachlan Hillard - Heathmont


65A Best Girl 16 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Street Latin - Merengue
1 195 Makayla McDonald - Pakenham
2 183 Alanah Cooper - Pakenham
3 130 Kailee McAuley - Cranbourne
4 211 Dakota Lehner - Langwarrin
5 133 Shae Robertson - Cranbourne
6 126 Hannah Gregory - Cranbourne
7 135 Sian Willett - Cranbourne
8 149 Mia Pulic - Greensborough
9 201 Taylah Axnick - Pakenham


66 Best Boy 12 Yrs & Below Open Level Street Latin - Mambo
1 175 Aleksander Hughes - Mornington
2 166 Isaac Pearson - Heathmont
3 144 Joshua Fischer - Ferntree Gully
4 115 Lucas Wenzel - Chelsea Heights
4 190 Jaiden McDonald - Pakenham
6 198 Robert Evans - Pakenham


67A Best Girl 12 Yrs & Below Open Level Street Latin - Mambo
1 196 Olivia O'Dempsey Pakenham
2 133 Shae Robertson Cranbourne
3 102 Bryanna Colliver Bendigo
4 110 Chelsea Wang Chelsea Heights
5 103 Amy Al-Nasser Boronia


68A Best Girl 19 Yrs & Below Open Level Street Latin - Mambo
1 129 Jasmine Loh - Cranbourne
2 130 Kailee McAuley - Cranbourne
3 195 Makayla McDonald - Pakenham
4 191 Jasmine McDonald - Pakenham
5 180 Nadunie Piyasena - Nunawading
6 187 Eahhah Duinker - Pakenham
7 173 Kaitlyn Dick - Kilsyth


69 Best Boy 16 Yrs & Below Open Level Street Latin - Salsa
1 184 Alex Bright - Pakenham
2 199 Samuel Joseph - Pakenham
3 188 Ethan McDonald - Pakenham
4 193 Joshua Cooper-Singleton - Pakenham
5 123 Eddie Gebar - Cranbourne
6 143 Joshua Edgar - Ferntree Gully
7 167 Lachlan Hillard - Heathmont


70A Best Girl 16 Yrs & Below Open Level Street Latin - Salsa
1 187 Eannah Duinker - Pakenham
2 196 Olivia O'Dempsey - Pakenham
3 195 Makayla McDonald - Pakenham
4 212 Chloe Nagel - Pakenham
5 137 Chantelle Matthews - Ferntree Gully
6 183 Alanah Cooper - Pakenham
7 126 Hannah Gregory - Cranbourne
8 165 Georgia Tan - Heathmont


71 Principal & Pupil Open Age Open Level Street Latin - Mambo, Merengue & Swing
1 13 Peter Hird with Ashleigh, Terese, Naduine - Nunawading
2 16 Anthea Pedersen with Alex, Olivia & Samuel - Pakenham
3 15 Ken Pedersen with Jasmine, Kitana, Makayla - Pakenham
4 10 Jared Mizon with Georgia, Camila, Taylor - Heathmont
5 14 Melanie Hird with Paul, Allen & Aidan - Nunawading
6 7 Erin Aspinall with Joshua, Jonathan, Joshua - Ferntree Gully
7 6 Terry Robertson with Annaliesse, Brianna & Isbelle - Cranbourne


72 Formation Team
1 307 Pakenham Teens 
2 306 Pakenham Juniors 


73 Best Boy 12 Yrs & Below Open Level New Vogue - Tangoette
1 198 Robert Evans - Pakenham
2 175 Aleksander Hughes - Mornington
3 166 Isaac Pearson - Heathmont
4 190 Jaiden McDonald - Pakenham
5 144 Joshua Fischer - Ferntree Gully


74A Best Girl 19 Yrs & Below Open Level New Vogue - Merrilyn
1 130 Kailee McAuley - Cranbourne
2 195 Makayla McDonald - Pakenham
3 212 Chloe Nagel - Pakenham
4 180 Nadunie Piyasena - Nunawading
5 191 Jasmine McDonald - Pakenham
6 137 Chantelle Matthews - Ferntree Gully
7 173 Kaitlyn Dick - Kilsyth


75A Best Girl 12 Yrs & Below Open Level New Vogue - Tangoette
1 196 Olivia O'Dempsey - Pakenham
2 194 Kitana Price - Pakenham
3 136 Alexandra Colling - Ferntree Gully
4 211 Dakota Lehner - Langwarrin
5 124 Emily Gregory - Cranbourne
6 133 Shae Robertson - Cranbourne
7 105 Eliza Callaghan - Boronia
8 149 Mia Pulic - Greensborough
9 102 Bryanna Colliver - Bendigo
10 101 Bella Thompson - Bendigo


76 Teacher & Pupil Open Age Open Level New Vogue - E3Step, Merrilyn & Tangoette
1 51 Umesh Goonawardena with Olivia, Makayla & Chloe - Pakenham
2 34 Justin Bourke with Jessica, Chantelle & Mercedes - Ferntree Gully
3 49 Nathan Derfi with Jasmine, Alannah & Charli - Pakenham
4 31 Luke Williams with Emma, Sian & Shanaya - Cranbourne
5 47 Danielle Rawson with Isabelle, Robert & Samuel - Pakenham
6 48 Lisa Goonawardena with Jason, Thomas & Jaiden - Pakenham


77 Best Boy 16 Yrs & Below Open Level New Vogue – Swing Waltz
1 193 Joshua Cooper-Singleton - Pakenham
2 188 Ethan McDonald - Pakenham
3 199 Samuel Joseph - Pakenham
4 184 Alex Bright - Pakenham
5 198 Robert Evans - Pakenham
6 123 Eddie Gebar - Cranbourne
7 164 Daniel Bithell - Heathmont


78 Parent & Child 12 Yrs & Below Open Level New Vogue – E3Step
1 175 Aleksander Hughes - Mornington
2 65 Lisa & Lucas Wenzel - Chelsea Heights
3 74 Carmen & Isaac Pearson - Heathmont
4 67 Kim & Annaliesse Gebar - Cranbourne
5 71 Mia & Mary Pulic - Greensborough
6 87 Sam & Shakira Tranquillo - Tullamarine
7 70 Declan & Naomi Marks - Greensborough
8 73 Sean Boon-Cazzara & Jodie Foster - Greensborough


79A Best Girl 16 Yrs & Below Open Level New Vogue – Swing Waltz
1 130 Kailee McAuley - Cranbourne
2 195 Makayla McDonald - Pakenham
3 212 Chloe Nagel - Pakenham
4 196 Olivia O'Dempsey - Pakenham
5 194 Kitana Price - Pakenham
6 136 Alexandra Colling - Ferntree Gully
7 133 Shae Robertson - Cranbourne


80A Best Boy 19 Yrs & Below Open Level New Vogue - Merrilyn
1 184 Alex Bright - Pakenham
2 188 Ethan McDonald - Pakenham
3 199 Samuel Joseph - Pakenham
4 193 Joshua Cooper-Singleton - Pakenham
5 181 Paul Wright - Nunawading
6 123 Eddie Gebar - Cranbourne
7 153 Sheldon Foster - Greensborough


81 Principal & Pupil Open Age Open Level New Vogue - E3Step, Merrilyn & Tangoette
1 15 Ken Pedersen with Olivia, Eannah & Chloe - Pakenham
2 13 Peter Hird with Ashleigh, Naduine & Terese - Nunawading
3 16 Anthea Pedersen with Ethan, Joshua & Alex - Pakenham
4 4 Damian Tham with Charli, Zoe, Sarah - Chelsea Heights
5 14 Melanie Hird with Aidan, Allen & Paul - Nunawading
6 10 Jared Mizon with Taylor, Camila & Georgia - Heathmont
7 6 Terry Robertson with Hayley, Shanaya & Sian - Cranbourne
8 11 Monique Mizon with Daniel, Sophie & Sasha - Heathmont
9 3 Jackie Unwin with Lucas, Angelina & Chelsea - Chelsea Heights


82A Best Girl 16 Yrs & Below Open Level Latin - Jive
1 195 Makayla McDonald - Pakenham
2 196 Olivia O'Dempsey - Pakenham
3 194 Kitana Price - Pakenham
4 130 Kailee McAuley - Cranbourne
5 187 Eannah Duinker - Pakenham
6 137 Chantelle Matthews - Ferntree Gully
7 133 Shae Robertson - Cranbourne
8 171 Taylor Hammersley - Heathmont
9 211 Dakota Lehner - Langwarrin


83 Best Boy 12 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Latin - Jive
1 198 Robert Evans - Pakenham
2 175 Aleksander Hughes - Mornington
3 166 Isaac Pearson - Heathmont
4 190 Jaiden McDonald - Pakenham
5 115 Lucas Wenzel - Chelsea Heights


84B Best Girl 12 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Latin - Jive
1 105 Eliza Callaghan - Boronia
2 133 Shae Robertson - Cranbourne
3 186 Charli Thorp - Pakenham
4 124 Emily Gregory - Cranbourne
5 149 Mia Pulic - Greensborough
6 102 Bryanna Colliver - Bendigo
7 136 Alexandra Colling - Ferntree Gully
8 211 Dakota Lehner - Langwarrin
9 101 Bella Thompson - Bendigo

85 Best Boy 19 Yrs & Below Open Level Latin - Samba
1 199 Samuel Joseph - Pakenham
2 184 Alex Brigt - Pakenham
3 188 Ethan McDonald - Pakenham
4 193 Joshua Cooper-Singleton - Pakenham
5 181 Paul Wright - Nunawading
6 123 Eddie Gebar - Cranbourne
7 153 Sheldon Foster - Greensborough
8 143 Joshua Egar - Ferntree Gully


87 Teacher & Pupil Open Age Open Level Latin - Rumba, Cha Cha & Jive
1 51 Umesh Goonawardena with Olivia, Makayla & Chloe - Pakenham
2 48 Lisa Goonawardena with Samuel, Alex & Ethan - Pakenham
3 34 Justin Bourke with Jessica, Chantelle & Mercedes - Ferntree Gully
4 49 Nathan Derfi with Alanah, Kitana & Olivia - Pakenham
5 31 Luke Williams with Shae, Kailee & Jasmine - Cranbourne
6 45 Jacinta Haitana Aleksander, Jemma & Nola - Mornington
7 29 Caitlyn Williams with Keenan, Hayley & Holly - Cranbourne
8 39 Felicity Hearnden with Ruby, Mia & Elena - Greensborough

 

88 Best Boy 16 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Latin – Cha Cha
1 199 Samuel Joseph - Pakenham
2 188 Ethan McDonald - Pakenham
3 123 Eddie Gebar - Cranbourne
4 164 Daniel Bithell - Heathmont
5 167 Lachlan Hillard - Heathmont
6 143 Joshua Edgar - Ferntree Gully


89A Best Girl 16 Yrs & Below Silver Bar & Below Latin – Cha Cha
1 130 Kailee McAuley - Cranbourne
2 195 Makayla McDonald - Pakenham
3 165 Georgia Tan - Heathmont
4 133 Shae Robertson - Cranbourne
5 163 Camila Franco - Heathmont
6 149 Mia Pulic - Greensborough
7 148 Elena Tsiounis - Greensborough
8 136 Alexandra Colling - Ferntree Gully


90 Best Boy 12 Yrs & Below Open Level Latin - Samba
1 175 Aleksander Hughes - Mornington
2 166 Isaac Pearson - Heathmont
3 198 Robert Evans - Pakenham
4 190 Jaiden McDonald - Pakenham


91A Best Girl 12 Yrs & Below Open Level Latin - Samba
1 196 Olivia O'Dempsey - Pakenham
2 194 Kitana Price - Pakenham
3 124 Emily Gregory - Cranbourne
4 133 Shae Robertson - Cranbourne
5 136 Alexandra Colling - Ferntree Gully
6 104 Lillian Brecht - Boronia
 

92 Best Boy 16 Yrs & Below Open Level Latin - Jive
1 199 Samuel Joseph - Pakenham
2 184 Alex Brigt - Pakenham
3 193 Joshua Cooper-Singleton - Pakenham
4 188 Ethan McDonald - Pakenham
5 123 Eddie Gebar - Cranbourne
6 198 Robert Evans - Pakenham
7 164 Daniel Bithell - Heathmont
8 167 Lachlan Hillard - Heathmont
9 143 Joshua Egar - Ferntree Gully


93 Principal & Pupil Open Age Open Level Latin - Rumba, Cha Cha & Jive
1 15 Ken Pedersen with Jasmine, Olivia & Kitana - Pakenham
2 13 Peter Hird with Naduine, Ashleigh & Terese - Nunawading
3 16 Anthea Pedersen with Joshua, Alex & Samuel - Pakenham
4 10 Jared Mizon with Camila, Georgia & Taylor - Heathmont
5 6 Terry Robertson with Hannah, Emily & Shae - Cranbourne
6 14 Melanie Hird with Paul, Allen & Aidan - Nunawading
7 12 Jonny Garnett with Brigitte, Amber & Nola - Mornington
8 11 Monique Mizon with Daniel, Sophie & Lachlan - Heathmont