Menu
Marshere Logo

MarShere News

Home > News

2017 Mid Season Dance Comp Results

The Mid Season Dance Competition was a fantastic day. Every MarShere Studio was involved, and the energy in the room was pure fun. Although it was a cold day outside, it is always warm in the Hungarian Centre, as couples, teachers, principals and teams enjoyed a smooth day of competing.

If you missed the day, or would like to see where you ranked in certain events, the full list of results can be found by clicking the link below.

2017 MarShere Mid Season Dance Competition Results.pdf

 

RESULTS                                                                                           

       2  Junior Boy Open Modern

            Final

              Waltz

        1         338  Ethan McDonald                                                                                     Pakenham

        2         335  Aleksander Hughes                                                                                Mornington

        3         337  Robert Evans                                                                                         Pakenham

        4         330  Isaac Pearson                                                                                        Heathmont

        5         313  Kayden Stuttard                                                                                     Cranbourne

        6         305  Lucas Wenzel                                                                                         Chelsea Heights

        7         321  Jamie Bunning                                                                                        Ferntree Gully

        8         324  Joshua Fischer                                                                                        Ferntree Gully

        9         304  Maurice Wang                                                                                         Chelsea Heights

       3  35 & Over Bronze Modern

            Final

              Waltz

        1         232  Morris Schellebeck & Shirley Whitehead                                                  Pakenham

        2         223  Neil Collinge & Michele Swallow                                                              Mornington

        3         222  David Anderson & Donna Anderson                                                         Mornington

        4         183  Jason Baker & Anne Bowkett                                                                  Kilsyth

        5         212  Cam D'Amico & Christine Barber                                                             Hastings

        6         217  John Hodgson & Debbie Thomson                                                            Heathmont

        7         209  David Kett & Souzy Kett                                                                         Cranbourne

    4B  Junior Girl Open Modern

            Final      From 4A

              Waltz

        1         322  Chantelle Matthews                                                                                 Ferntree Gully

        2         344  Kitana Price                                                                                            Pakenham

        3         308  Shae Robertson                                                                                      Cranbourne

        4         318  Alexandra Colling                                                                                    Ferntree Gully

        5         341  Charli Thorp                                                                                            Pakenham

        6         336  Nola Araneta-Puyat                                                                                  Mornington

        7         331  Dakota Lehner                                                                                         Langwarrin

        8         303  Chelsea Wang                                                                                          Chelsea Heights

       6 Adult/Teen Bronze Modern

            Final

              Q.Step

        1         175  Benjamin Graham & Veronica Strangio                                                    Nunawading

        2         102  Ashley Douglass & Shanaya Loh                                                            Cranbourne

        3         169  Josh Salmon & Jennifer Cardinali                                                            Pakenham

        4         148  Warren Morey & Sarah Femino                                                                Langwarrin

        5         123  Ben Crennan & Kathryn Sparkes                                                             Greensborough

        6         137  Daniel Bithell & Camila Franco                                                                 Heathmont

        7         140  Lachlan Hillard & Bianca Settle                                                                Heathmont

       7  Junior Boy Bronze New Vogue

            Final

              E3Step

        1         335  Aleksander Hughes                                                                                 Mornington

        2         305  Lucas Wenzel                                                                                          Chelsea Heights

        3         304  Maurice Wang                                                                                         Chelsea Heights

        4         313  Kayden Stuttard                                                                                      Cranbourne

        5         323  Jonathan Fischer                                                                                     Ferntree Gully

        6         321  Jamie Bunning                                                                                        Ferntree Gully

        7         180  Oliver Gebar                                                                                            Cranbourne

    9B  Junior Girl Bronze New Vogue

            Final      From 9A

              E3Step

        1         336  Nola Araneta-Puyat                                                                                 Mornington

        2         309  Hannah Robertson                                                                                  Cranbourne

        3         331  Dakota Lehner                                                                                        Langwarrin

        4         303  Chelsea Wang                                                                                         Chelsea Heights

        5         339  Zofia Town                                                                                              Pakenham

        6         347  Chloe Lopez                                                                                            Tullamarine

     13  Junior Boy Open New Vogue

            Final

              T.ette

        1         338  Ethan McDonald                                                                                      Pakenham

        2         337  Robert Evans                                                                                          Pakenham

        3         335  Aleksander Hughes                                                                                 Mornington

        4         330  Isaac Pearson                                                                                         Heathmont

        5         305  Lucas Wenzel                                                                                          Chelsea Heights

        6         313  Kayden Stuttard                                                                                      Cranbourne

        7         324  Joshua Fischer                                                                                        Ferntree Gully

        8         304  Maurice Wang                                                                                         Chelsea Heights

        9         323  Jonathan Fischer                                                                                     Ferntree Gully

      10         321  Jamie Bunning                                                                                        Ferntree Gully

   19  Adult/Teen Silver Modern

             Final     From 10

              Waltz  Q.Step

        1         127  Ben Hosken & Lianna Dooley                                                                  Heath/FTG

        2         158  Ethan McDonald & Makayla McDonald                                                    Pakenham

        3         165  Samuel Joseph & Kimberley Michael                                                       Pakenham

        4         134  Rob Court & Steph Gould                                                                        Heathmont

        5         114  Zeek Jackson & Stephanie DeVries                                                         Ferntree Gully

        6         137  Daniel Bithell & Camila Franco                                                                 Heathmont

        7         156  Paul Wright & Nadunie Piyasena                                                             Nunawading

        8         132  Billy McMahon & Chiara McDowell                                                            Heathmont

  21B  Junior Girl Bronze Street

            Final      From 21A

              Meren

        1         301  Charli Matthews                                                                                       Chelsea Heights

        2         336  Nola Araneta-Puyat                                                                                 Mornington

        3         311  Isabelle Thompson                                                                                  Cranbourne

        4         343  Tayla Oates                                                                                             Pakenham

        5         309  Hannah Robertson                                                                                  Cranbourne

        6         329  Amy Bryant                                                                                              Hastings

        7         302  Charlotte Fildes                                                                                       Chelsea Heights

  22 35 & Over Silver Modern

            Final      From 12

              Waltz  Q.Step

        1         186  Joe Sango & Dena R                                                                              Ferntree Gully

        2         214  Rob Court & Amy Doyle                                                                           Heathmont

        3         232  Morris Schellebeck & Shirley Whitehead                                                  Pakenham

        4         225  Francis Seow & Ladan Lahooti                                                                Nunawading

        5         217  John Hodgson & Debbie Thomson                                                          Heathmont

        6         207  Stephen Holland & Tina Hammond                                                          Cranbourne

     25  Junior Boy Bronze Street

            Final

              Meren

        1         335  Aleksander Hughes                                                                                 Mornington

        2         330  Isaac Pearson                                                                                         Heathmont

        3         304  Maurice Wang                                                                                         Chelsea Heights

        4         334  Atticus Goodwin                                                                                      Langwarrin

        5         305  Lucas Wenzel                                                                                          Chelsea Heights

        6         321  Jamie Bunning                                                                                        Ferntree Gully

        7         313  Kayden Stuttard                                                                                      Cranbourne

        8         180  Oliver Gebar                                                                                            Cranbourne

        9         323  Jonathan Fischer                                                                                     Ferntree Gully

     26  Teacher & 3 Pupils Modern

            Final      From 20

              Waltz  Tango  Q.Step

        1           52  Simon Browne                                                                                         Ferntree Gully

        2           53  Justin Bourke                                                                                          Ferntree Gully

        3           49  Luke Williams                                                                                           Cranbourne

        4           86  Nathan Derfi                                                                                            Pakenham

        5           90  Danielle Rawson                                                                                      Pakenham

        6           93  Anthony Egan                                                                                         Tullamarine

     27  35 & Over Bronze New Vogue

            Final

              T.ette

        1         217  John Hodgson & Debbie Thomson                                                          Heathmont

        2         183  Jason Baker & Anne Bowkett                                                                  Kilsyth

        3         223  Neil Collinge & Michele Swallow                                                               Mornington

        4         225  Francis Seow & Ladan Lahooti                                                                Nunawading

        5         228  Paul Breen & Yenna Yap                                                                        Nunawading

        6         212  Cam D'Amico & Christine Barber                                                              Hastings

        7         233  Andre Vanderputt & Simone Vanderputt                                                 Pakenham

        8         209  David Kett & Souzy Kett                                                                          Cranbourne

 

  28A  Junior Girl Open Street

            Final      From 28

              Salsa

        1         344  Kitana Price                                                                                             Pakenham

        2         329  Amy Bryant                                                                                              Hastings

        3         308  Shae Robertson                                                                                      Cranbourne

        4         341  Charli Thorp                                                                                             Pakenham

        5         319  Jessica Hobley                                                                                        Ferntree Gully

        6         316  Annaliesse Gebar                                                                                    Cranbourne

     29  Teacher & 3 Pupils New Vogue

            Final      From 23

              T.L.W  Car.  G.Tap

        1           52  Simon Browne                                                                                         Ferntree Gully

        2           53  Justin Bourke                                                                                          Ferntree Gully

        3           49  Luke Williams                                                                                           Cranbourne

        4           90  Danielle Rawson                                                                                      Pakenham

        5           86  Nathan Derfi                                                                                            Pakenham

        6           93  Anthony Egan                                                                                         Tullamarine

     31 Adult/Teen Open Modern

            Final      From 24

              Waltz  Tango  Q.Step

        1         127  Ben Hosken & Lianna Dooley                                                                  Heath/FTG

        2         170  Alex Bright & Olivia O'Dempsey                                                               Pakenham

        3         114  Zeek Jackson & Stephanie DeVries                                                         Ferntree Gully

        4         106  Adam Taylor & Jasmine Loh                                                                    Cranbourne

        5         158  Ethan McDonald & Makayla McDonald                                                    Pakenham

        6         164  Samuel Joseph & Chloe Nagel                                                                Pakenham

        7         159  Joshua Cooper-Singleton & Chloe Nagel                                                 Pakenham

        8         181  Justin D'Cruze & Tasha Strachan                                                            Tullamarine

  33A  Adult/Teen Bronze New Vogue

            Final      From 33

              Merr.

        1         113  Harry Douglas-Klaassen & Rachel Bennetts                                            Ferntree Gully

        2         148  Warren Morey & Sarah Femino                                                                Langwarrin

        3         150  Neil Collinge & Jessica Collinge                                                               Mornington

        4         102  Ashley Douglass & Shanaya Loh                                                            Cranbourne

        5         105  Eddie Gebar & Jessica Simpkins                                                             Cranbourne

        6         141  Lachlan Hillard & Camila Franco                                                              Heathmont

        7         110  Kayden Stuttard & Hannah Robertson                                                    Cranbourne

        8         152  Evan Swallow & Elise Wiltshire                                                                 Mornington

     34  Junior Boy Open Street

            Final

              Salsa

        1         330  Isaac Pearson                                                                                         Heathmont

        2         337  Robert Evans                                                                                          Pakenham

        3         324  Joshua Fischer                                                                                        Ferntree Gully

        4         323  Jonathan Fischer                                                                                     Ferntree Gully

        5         338  Ethan McDonald                                                                                      Pakenham

        6         313  Kayden Stuttard                                                                                      Cranbourne

        7         321  Jamie Bunning                                                                                        Ferntree Gully

        8         335  Aleksander Hughes                                                                                 Mornington

   37C  Junior Girl Bronze Latin

            Final      From 37B

              CCC

        1         336  Nola Araneta-Puyat                                                                                 Mornington

        2         311  Isabelle Thompson                                                                                  Cranbourne

        3         301  Charli Matthews                                                                                       Chelsea Heights

        4         302  Charlotte Fildes                                                                                       Chelsea Heights

        5         331  Dakota Lehner                                                                                        Langwarrin

        6         309  Hannah Robertson                                                                                  Cranbourne

        7         339  Zofia Town                                                                                              Pakenham

        8         343  Tayla Oates                                                                                             Pakenham

     38  35 & Over Silver New Vogue

            Final

              T.L.W  T.ette

        1         186  Joe Sango & Dena R                                                                              Ferntree Gully

        2         215  Rob Court & Heidi Richardson                                                                 Heathmont

        3         232  Morris Schellebeck & Shirley Whitehead                                                  Pakenham

        4         219  Simon Dudderidge & Meg Taylor                                                             Langwarrin

        5         236  Ewald Mueller & Carol Saynor                                                                  Heathmont

        6         217  John Hodgson & Debbie Thomson                                                          Heathmont

        7         182  Jon Mercer & Lynne Wood                                                                      Chelsea Heights

        8         225  Francis Seow & Ladan Lahooti                                                                Nunawading

        9         206  Mark Syrett & Jodie Lambert                                                                    Cranbourne

     40  Junior Boy Bronze Latin

            Final

              CCC

        1         335  Aleksander Hughes                                                                                 Mornington

        2         305  Lucas Wenzel                                                                                          Chelsea Heights

        3         304  Maurice Wang                                                                                         Chelsea Heights

        4         313  Kayden Stuttard                                                                                      Cranbourne

        5         334  Atticus Goodwin                                                                                      Langwarrin

        6         323  Jonathan Fischer                                                                                     Ferntree Gully

        7         180  Oliver Gebar                                                                                            Cranbourne

        8         321  Jamie Bunning                                                                                        Ferntree Gully

     42  35 & Over Open New Vogue

            Final

              T.L.W  Car.  G.Tap

        1         216  Rob Court & Sue Hosken                                                                        Heathmont

        2         186  Joe Sango & Dena R                                                                              Ferntree Gully

        3         235  Ewald Mueller & Heidi Richardson                                                            Heathmont

        4         232  Morris Schellebeck & Shirley Whitehead                                                  Pakenham

        5         200  Mike Cusack & Jenny Babidge                                                                Chelsea Heights

        6         218  Simon Dudderidge & Kim Dovison                                                           Langwarrin

        7         204  Kynan Stuttard & Jodie Lambert                                                              Cranbourne

        8         231  Neil Cogzell & Judee Forscutt                                                                  Pakenham

        9         182  Jon Mercer & Lynne Wood                                                                      Chelsea Heights

  44B  Junior Girl Open Latin

            Final      From 44A

              Samba

        1         344  Kitana Price                                                                                             Pakenham

        2         322  Chantelle Matthews                                                                                 Ferntree Gully

        3         341  Charli Thorp                                                                                             Pakenham

        4         336  Nola Araneta-Puyat                                                                                 Mornington

        5         308  Shae Robertson                                                                                      Cranbourne

        5         329  Amy Bryant                                                                                              Hastings

        7         310  Emily Gregory                                                                                          Cranbourne

        8         303  Chelsea Wang                                                                                         Chelsea Heights

     46  Junior Boy Open Latin

            Final

              Samba

        1         335  Aleksander Hughes                                                                                 Mornington

        2         338  Ethan McDonald                                                                                      Pakenham

        3         330  Isaac Pearson                                                                                         Heathmont

        4         337  Robert Evans                                                                                          Pakenham

        5         323  Jonathan Fischer                                                                                     Ferntree Gully

        6         305  Lucas Wenzel                                                                                          Chelsea Heights

        7         324  Joshua Fischer                                                                                        Ferntree Gully

        8         313  Kayden Stuttard                                                                                      Cranbourne

        9         180  Oliver Gebar                                                                                            Cranbourne

      10         321  Jamie Bunning                                                                                        Ferntree Gully

     47  Teacher & 3 Pupils Street Latin

            Final      From 43

              Salsa  Meren  Swing

        1           85  Umesh Goonawardena                                                                            Pakenham

        2           86  Nathan Derfi                                                                                            Pakenham

        3           56  Jack Korlaki                                                                                             Ferntree Gully

        4           53  Justin Bourke                                                                                          Ferntree Gully

        5           90  Danielle Rawson                                                                                      Pakenham

        6           77  Jacinta Haitana                                                                                       Mornington

     48  Adult/Teen Silver New Vogue

            Final      From 41

              Merr.  T.ette

        1         128  Ewald Mueller & Lianna Dooley                                                               Heathmont

        2         117  Joe Sango & Tess Luscombe                                                                  Ferntree Gully

        3         132  Billy McMahon & Chiara McDowell                                                            Heathmont

        4         161  Joshua Cooper-Singleton & Sharlyene McDonald                                    Pakenham

        5         134  Rob Court & Steph Gould                                                                        Heathmont

        6         172  Robert Evans & Kitana Price                                                                   Pakenham

        7         181  Justin D'Cruze & Tasha Strachan                                                            Tullamarine

     49  Junior Progressive Teams

            Final

              Meren

        1         358  Ferntree Gully Rogue 1                                                                           Ferntree Gully

        2         355  Cranbourne MarSherettes                                                                       Cranbourne

     50  Adult/Teen Progressive Teams

            Final

              CCC

        1         354  Pakenham Team                                                                                     Pakenham

        2         352  Heathmont Balls of Fire                                                                           Heathmont

        3         351  Heathmont Fireballs                                                                                 Heathmont

        4         353  Nunawading Adults                                                                                 Nunawading

        5         356  Cranbourne Adults                                                                                  Cranbourne

        5         359  Chelsea Heights Adults                                                                           Chelsea Heights

        7         357  Greensborough Adults                                                                            Greensborough

        8         350  Hastings Hee Hars Adult Team                                                                Hastings

     54  Adult/Teen Open New Vogue

            Final      From 52

              Swi.W  Char.  LaBom

        1         127  Ben Hosken & Lianna Dooley                                                                  Heath/FTG

        2         158  Ethan McDonald & Makayla McDonald                                                    Pakenham

        3         170  Alex Bright & Olivia O'Dempsey                                                               Pakenham

        4         165  Samuel Joseph & Kimberley Michael                                                       Pakenham

        5         162  Joshua Cooper-Singleton & Carolyn Marston                                           Pakenham

        6         114  Zeek Jackson & Stephanie DeVries                                                         Ferntree Gully

        7         120  Joe Sango & Helen Kitching                                                                    Ferntree Gully

  56A  35 & Over Bronze Street Latin

            Final      From 56

              Meren

        1         224  Francis Seow & Veronica Strangio                                                           Nunawading

        2         223  Neil Collinge & Michele Swallow                                                               Mornington

        3         233  Andre Vanderputt & Simone Vanderputt                                                 Pakenham

        4         209  David Kett & Souzy Kett                                                                          Cranbourne

        5         213  Cam D'Amico & Julie Taylor                                                                     Hastings

     60  35 & Over Open Street Latin

            Final

              Mam  Meren

        1         232  Morris Schellebeck & Shirley Whitehead                                                  Pakenham

        2         216  Rob Court & Sue Hosken                                                                        Heathmont

        3         205  Kynan Stuttard & Sherry White                                                                Cranbourne

        4         236  Ewald Mueller & Carol Saynor                                                                  Heathmont

        5         186  Joe Sango & Dena R                                                                              Ferntree Gully

        6         211  Neale Johnston & Anne Ward                                                                 Ferntree Gully

        7         183  Jason Baker & Anne Bowkett                                                                  Kilsyth

        8         222  David Anderson & Donna Anderson                                                        Mornington

        9         234  Larry Thomas & Cathie Wright                                                                 Ringwood

  61A  Adult/Teen Bronze Street

            Final      From 61

              Meren

        1         134  Rob Court & Steph Gould                                                                        Heathmont

        2         125  Ben Crennan & Jodie Foster                                                                   Greensborough

        3         113  Harry Douglas-Klaassen & Rachel Bennetts                                            Ferntree Gully

        4         137  Daniel Bithell & Camila Franco                                                                 Heathmont

        5         150  Neil Collinge & Jessica Collinge                                                               Mornington

        6         152  Evan Swallow & Elise Wiltshire                                                                 Mornington

        7         102  Ashley Douglass & Shanaya Loh                                                            Cranbourne

     63  Adult/Teen Bronze Latin

            Final

              Jive

        1         139  Daniel Bithell & Georgia Tan                                                                    Heathmont

        2         131  John Hodgson & Chiara McDowell                                                           Heathmont

        3         150  Neil Collinge & Jessica Collinge                                                               Mornington

        4         102  Ashley Douglass & Shanaya Loh                                                            Cranbourne

        5         176  Billy McMahon & Samantha Fletcher                                                        Heathmont

        6         105  Eddie Gebar & Jessica Simpkins                                                             Cranbourne

        7         110  Kayden Stuttard & Hannah Robertson                                                    Cranbourne

        8         152  Evan Swallow & Elise Wiltshire                                                                 Mornington

        9         184  Sean Bossome & Thi Lucy                                                                      Langwarrin

      10         100  Alan Easdon & Sandie Abi Chabli                                                           Boronia

     65  Adult/Teen Open Street Latin

            Final      From 59

              Salsa  Meren  Swing

        1         170  Alex Bright & Olivia O'Dempsey                                                               Pakenham

        2         115  Chris Chee & Mercedes Gaida                                                                 Ferntree Gully

        3         158  Ethan McDonald & Makayla McDonald                                                    Pakenham

        4         164  Samuel Joseph & Chloe Nagel                                                                Pakenham

        5         120  Joe Sango & Helen Kitching                                                                    Ferntree Gully

        6         127  Ben Hosken & Lianna Dooley                                                                  Heath/FTG

  67A  35 & Over Bronze Latin

            Final      From 67

              CCC

        1         223  Neil Collinge & Michele Swallow                                                               Mornington

        2         224  Francis Seow & Veronica Strangio                                                           Nunawading

        3         217  John Hodgson & Debbie Thomson                                                          Heathmont

        4         183  Jason Baker & Anne Bowkett                                                                  Kilsyth

        5         209  David Kett & Souzy Kett                                                                          Cranbourne

        6         202  Dave Bishop & Jane Bishop                                                                    Chelsea Heights

     71  35 & Over Silver Latin

            Final

              CCC  Jive

        1         232  Morris Schellebeck & Shirley Whitehead                                                  Pakenham

        2         186  Joe Sango & Dena R                                                                              Ferntree Gully

        3         207  Stephen Holland & Tina Hammond                                                          Cranbourne

        4         204  Kynan Stuttard & Jodie Lambert                                                              Cranbourne

        5         215  Rob Court & Heidi Richardson                                                                 Heathmont

        6         217  John Hodgson & Debbie Thomson                                                          Heathmont

        7         221  James Blake & Lyn Dermietzel                                                                 Langwarrin

        8         219  Simon Dudderidge & Meg Taylor                                                             Langwarrin

        9         212  Cam D'Amico & Christine Barber                                                              Hastings

     73  Principal & 4 Pupils Beg/Bronze

            Final      From 62

              Q.Step  Merr.  CCC  Meren

        1           14  Shane Lawton                                                                                         Ferntree Gully

        2           25  Ken Pedersen                                                                                         Pakenham

        3           12  Terry Robertson                                                                                       Cranbourne

        4           13  Erin Aspinall                                                                                            Ferntree Gully

        5           17  Jared Mizon                                                                                             Heathmont

        6           10  Damian Tham                                                                                          Chelsea Heights

        7           19  Matt McMahon                                                                                         Kilsyth

     74  Adult/Teen Silver Latin

            Final      From 72

              CCC  Jive

        1         158  Ethan McDonald & Makayla McDonald                                                    Pakenham

        2         167  Josh Salmon & Kimberley Michael                                                           Pakenham

        3         127  Ben Hosken & Lianna Dooley                                                                  Heath/FTG

        4         117  Joe Sango & Tess Luscombe                                                                  Ferntree Gully

        5         107  Adam Taylor & Hannah Gregory                                                              Cranbourne

        6         114  Zeek Jackson & Stephanie DeVries                                                         Ferntree Gully

     75  35 & Over Open Latin

            Final

              Samba  CCC  Jive

        1         232  Morris Schellebeck & Shirley Whitehead                                                  Pakenham

        2         216  Rob Court & Sue Hosken                                                                        Heathmont

        3         204  Kynan Stuttard & Jodie Lambert                                                              Cranbourne

        4         235  Ewald Mueller & Heidi Richardson                                                            Heathmont

        5         222  David Anderson & Donna Anderson                                                        Mornington

     77  Teacher & 3 Pupils Latin

            Final      From 69

              Samba  CCC  Jive

        1           85  Umesh Goonawardena                                                                            Pakenham

        2           86  Nathan Derfi                                                                                            Pakenham

        3           88  Lisa Goonawardena                                                                                Pakenham

        4           56  Jack Korlaki                                                                                             Ferntree Gully

        5           36  Zane Khan                                                                                              Chelsea Heights

        6           77  Jacinta Haitana                                                                                       Mornington

     78  Adult/Teen Open Latin

            Final      From 76

              Samba  CCC  Jive

        1         170  Alex Bright & Olivia O'Dempsey                                                               Pakenham

        2         164  Samuel Joseph & Chloe Nagel                                                                Pakenham

        3         156  Paul Wright & Nadunie Piyasena                                                             Nunawading

        4         158  Ethan McDonald & Makayla McDonald                                                    Pakenham

        5         115  Chris Chee & Mercedes Gaida                                                                 Ferntree Gully

        6         127  Ben Hosken & Lianna Dooley                                                                  Heath/FTG 

     79  Beyond Blue Teacher Handicap

            Final      From 65A

              Free  Free

        1           64  Joel Conroy & Jacinta Haitana                                                                 Greens/Morn

        2           14  Shane Lawton & Sarah Angeloni                                                          FTG/Lang

        3           85  Umesh Goonawardena & Erin Aspinall                                                    Pak/FTG

        4           63  Bryce O'Donoghue & Anthea Pedersen                                                  Greens/Pak

        5           53  Justin Bourke & Lija Brutans                                                                    FTG/H’mont

        6           22  Jon Garnett & Danielle Rawson                                                               Morn/Pak

        7           56  Jack Korlaki & Angela Schroeders                                                           FTG/Ring

        8           36  Zane Khan & Felicity Hearnden                                                               Chels/Greens

 

If you are wanting to find out your placing in any of the earlier rounds, please use the contact us page to Head Office, stating your name and the event numbers that you are wanting your placings for.